Chocolate Software Forums

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  
Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: No aircraft listed when I go to change players aircraft.  (Read 3034 times)

DavidJBeckett

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
No aircraft listed when I go to change players aircraft.
« on: March 30, 2018, 10:50:17 AM »

I'm using FSHostclient 1.5b3 with P3Dv4 .... So I turned on the logging and booted up FSHost Client here is a screen shot of what I get.

I notice in the rows starting with "NO aircraft titles found" that the path has no backslash between Prepare3Dv4 and SimObject is this why I see no aircraft listed? I'm getting frustrated at not being able to change any of my friends aircraft from stock GA :( please help me ...

Dave
Logged

badapp1e

  • Junior Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 11
Re: No aircraft listed when I go to change players aircraft.
« Reply #1 on: April 05, 2018, 08:16:33 AM »

Where is your P3Dv4 actually installed?  Which drive?
Logged

DavidJBeckett

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
Re: No aircraft listed when I go to change players aircraft.
« Reply #2 on: April 05, 2018, 11:27:42 AM »

Where is your P3Dv4 actually installed?  Which drive?
It's installed in.......  C:\Program Files\LOckheed Martin\Prepar3Dv4

Dave
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

anything